Who’s Coming Back

  • The Reverend Dr. Robert “Bob” Newell Abarno (’68)
  • Mrs. Donna “Donna Jo” Jo (Redding) Abernethy (’68, P ’97)
  • Dr. Milton “Milt” J. Ackerman (’68, MD ’72)
  • Mr. Alfred Gray Adams (’68, JD ’73, P ’01)
  • Mr. Charles “Chuck” Cochran Adams III (’68)
  • Mr. Runo C. Anderson Jr. (’68)
  • Mr. Jerry Herbert Baker (’68, P ’96, P ’99)
  • The Honorable Beverly Tate Beal (’68, JD ’74, P ’93)
  • Ms. Jennifer L. Bivens (’68)
  • Mrs. Jennifer “Jenni” (Jacober) Black (’68)
  • Mrs. Jan (Wurtenberger) Blackford (’68)
  • Ms. Rebecca “Becky” (Stevenson) Bock (’68)
  • Ms. Merley Glover Boshart (’68, P ’00)
  • Mr. Henry Hawes Bostic Jr. (’68)
  • Mr. Warren “Boot” Foster Boutilier (’68)
  • Mrs. Anne (Stoltz) Bowers (’68)
  • Mr. John Milam Brame (’68)
  • Mr. Jones Pharr Byrd Sr. (’68, JD ’71, P ’99, P ’00, P ’02)
  • Dr. Laurence “Larry” Sutherland Cain (’68)
  • The Reverend Donald “Don” Ellyson Carlton (’68)
  • Mrs. Patricia “Pat” (Carnes) Carriker (’68, P ’95, P ’06)
  • Mr. Scott Louis Cober CPA (’68)
  • Mrs. Anne (McRae) Cober (’68)
  • Mr. William “Bill” Lee Coble (’68)
  • Mr. Frederick L. Cooper III (’68, JD ’71)
  • Dr. Vicki (Morgan) Curby (’68, P ’03)
  • Mr. Chester Oscar David (’68)
  • Mrs. Sara (Umstead) Davis (’68)
  • Mr. Richard “Rick” P. Decker (’68, P ’00)
  • Mrs. Sue (Milam) Dunbar (’68, P ’95)
  • Mr. “Arnold” Arnold Edwards (’68)
  • Mr. William “Bill” Edward Eutsler Jr. (’68)
  • Mrs. Austine (Odom) Evans (’68, MAED ’69, P ’95, P ’98, P ’99, P ’02)
  • Colonel Daniel “Dan” Michael Ferezan USA (Ret.) (’68)
  • Mr. Edwin “Ed” Hall Ferguson Jr. (’68, JD ’74, P ’01)
  • The Reverend Jamie Tarpley Fonville Jr. (’68, P ’98)
  • Mrs. Sheila (Fulton) Fox (’68, P ’17)
  • Mrs. Diane Secor (Baldwin) French (’68)
  • Mr. Eric William Fruin (’68)
  • Mr. David “Dave” Henry Goehrig (’68)
  • Mr. Robert “Bob” B. Grant (’68)
  • Mr. Francis “Ed” Edwin Hallman Jr. (’68, P ’99)
  • Mr. Michael “Mike” Eugene Hammond (’68)
  • Mrs. Jane (Biggerstaff) Hamrick (’68)
  • Mrs. Kathryn (Hocutt) Hamrick (’68)
  • Mr. Sherwin “Skip” Trumbull Haskell III (’68)
  • Ms. Vicki (Campbell) Heitman (’68)
  • Mr. Richard “Rick” George Henning (’68, P ’06)
  • Mr. Calvin Jackson Holt Jr. (’68)
  • Dr. Douglas “Doug” Branch Horner (’68)
  • Ms. Suzanne “Suzie” (Owensby) Hudson (’68)
  • Mr. Thomas “Tom” Samuel Irwin (’68)
  • Mr. Durward Burrell Jones Jr. (’68)
  • Mrs. Linda (Hood) Jones (’68)
  • Mrs. Rebecca “Becky” (Melton) Kafer (’68, P ’93, P ’95, P ’99, P ’02)
  • Mr. Steven “Steve” Craig Kelley (’68)
  • Mr. James “Jeff” Jeffrey Kincheloe (’68)
  • Mr. William “Walt” Walton Kitchin Jr. (’68, JD ’77)
  • Mr. Robert “Rob” Douglas Knapp (’68)
  • Mrs. Elizabeth “Beth” L. (Lowe) Lee (’68)
  • Mr. Joseph “Allen” Allen Lewis Jr. (’68)
  • Mr. Albert “Al” Shuler Lineberry Jr. (’68, P ’95)
  • Mrs. Cynthia (Still) Mann (’68, P ’94)
  • Mr. Christopher “Chris” Lee Marshall (’68)
  • Mr. Roger William Mayhew (’68, P ’95, P ’99, P ’01, P ’02)
  • Dr. Larry “Jerry” Jerome McDowell (’68)
  • Mr. James Andrew Nix (’68)
  • Mrs. Janice (Crosswhite) Page (’68)
  • Mr. George “Ed” Edgar Parker (’68, JD ’71)
  • Ms. Joanne (Kline) Partin (’68, P ’92)
  • Mr. James “Mike” Michael Pulliam (’68, P ’99)
  • The Reverend Michael “Mike” Glenn Queen (’68, P ’94)
  • Dr. Douglas “Doug” Edward Reinhardt (’68, MA ’73)
  • Mr. Gregory “Gregg” Alan Roark (’68)
  • Mr. David “Dave” Lee Roberts (’68, MA ’78, P ’99)
  • Dr. Thomas “Tom” Edward Robinson (’68)
  • Dr. Elizabeth “Beth” Ann Roseberry (’68)
  • Mrs. Susan (Rivenbark) Samuel (’68, P ’99, P ’01)
  • Mr. Douglas “Doug” Carroll Sexton CPA (’68)
  • Mr. William “Van” Alvan Smith III (’68)
  • Mr. Walter “Brooks” Brooks Stillwell III (’68)
  • Mr. Thomas “Tom” N. Stuetzer Jr. (’68, P ’96, P ’97)
  • Dr. Carolyn (Lewis) Sweet (’68)
  • Mr. Stephen “Steve” Young Sweet (’68)
  • Mr. Donald West Thompson (’68)
  • Ms. Jennifer (Hauck) Thompson (’68)
  • Mr. Carl Millon Tucker III (’68, P ’95, P ’97, P ’04)
  • Mrs. Susan (Vaught) Tygart (’68, P ’98)
  • Dr. Rebecca “Becky” Ann Wall (’68, MA ’70)
  • Mr. Richard “Rick” Lee Wash (’68)
  • Mr. Charles “Randy” Randall Welfare Jr. (’68, P ’99, P ’07)
  • Mrs. Betty “Betty Anne” (Saeman) Whisnant (’68, P ’94)
  • Mrs. Linda (Barrick) White (’68)
  • Mr. Henry “Whit” Harper Whitley Jr. (’68)
  • Mrs. Judith “Judy” (White) Wicker (’68)
  • Dr. Stephen “Steve” Thomas Wilson (’68)
  • Mr. Byron Calder Wyche (’68, P ’07)
  • Mr. Cameron “Cam” Duncan Yow (’68)